Inter-school Cross Country Competition
Our runners achieved remarkable results in the Inter-school Cross Country Competition held at Aberdeen Reservoir on 10 November 2023. Among more than 500 participants, the high point trophy was awarded to Ma Yi Kai, Zhang Ming Lee and Zhong Ching Anne for obtaining the Boys C Grade Champion, Girls A Grade 2nd Runner-up and Girls B Grade 2nd Runner-up respectively. Yeung Yat Ho and Kam Wai Laam also did a great job reaching the 6th and 8th positions.
4 out of our 6 grades were awarded the first three places in the competition, including Boys C Grade Team Champion, Girls A Grade Team 1st Runner-up, Girls B Grade Team 2nd Runner-up and Girls C Grade Team 3rd Runner-up. We were awarded Girls Team Overall 2nd Runner-up and Boys Team Overall 3rd Runner-up too. All these awards well showcased our athletes’ exceptional teamwork.
4B | ZHANG MING LEE | Girls A 2nd Runner-up |
4B | ZHONG CHING ANNE | Girls B 2nd Runner-up |
3D | KAM WAI LAAM | Girls B 8th Position |
2C | MA YI KAI | Boys C Champion |
2D | YEUNG YAT HO | Boys C 6th Position |
2C | MA YI KAI | Boys C Team Champion |
1D | XU ZIXUAN | |
2D | YEUNG YAT HO | |
1A | YU TSZ FUNG | |
2B | YIU CHEUK YAU | |
2C | LAU HO YEUNG | |
2C | MA YI KAI | Boys Team Overall 3rd Runner-up |
1D | XU ZIXUAN | |
2D | YEUNG YAT HO | |
1A | YU TSZ FUNG | |
2B | YIU CHEUK YAU | |
2C | LAU HO YEUNG | |
4B | CHAN YU NAM | |
4B | TAI CHUN YIN | |
4D | LEUNG KA KIT | |
4C | LIN CHUN LUNG | |
4A | GUAN JIANTENG | |
3C | CHAU TSZ HIN | |
4C | LONG LEE CHUN | |
4C | TUNG KUI SING | |
4C | CHENG LOK HEI | |
4A | LEE CHI CHUNG | |
2B | YE ZICONG | |
4B | LING WA KIN | |
4B | ZHANG MING LEE | Girls A Team 1st Runner-up |
4C | LIN HUIYAN | |
4D | SHI QIAOYIN | |
3B | WU KA YIU | |
5B | LIN DANNI | |
4D | TSANG LEANNE LAI YAN | |
3D | KAM WAI LAAM | Girls B Team 2nd Runner-up |
3C | MOK LAI TUNG | |
4B | ZHONG CHING ANNE | |
3A | WAN MAN KEI | |
4A | SHEN IP | |
3C | WONG CHING TING | |
2A | GUO YUQI | Girls C Team 3rd Runner-up |
2A | LI CHEUK YU | |
1A | FUNG TSZ YIU | |
2B | ZENG YUEN MAN | |
1B | SUN KA HEI | |
1C | SIU MEI KI | |
4B | ZHANG MING LEE | Girls Team Overall 2nd Runner-up |
4C | LIN HUIYAN | |
4D | SHI QIAOYIN | |
3B | WU KA YIU | |
5B | LIN DANNI | |
4D | TSANG LEANNE LAI YAN | |
3D | KAM WAI LAAM | |
3C | MOK LAI TUNG | |
4B | ZHONG CHING ANNE | |
3A | WAN MAN KEI | |
4A | SHEN IP | |
3C | WONG CHING TING | |
2A | GUO YUQI | |
2A | LI CHEUK YU | |
1A | FUNG TSZ YIU | |
2B | ZENG YUEN MAN | |
1B | SUN KA HEI | |
1C | SIU MEI KI |